search tinryland.ie  
 :: you are here: home > sport > athletics > 2013-10-11= > 
About the Area
History
News
Events
Sport
Parish Info
Clubs / Groups
Links
Forums
Images
Contact Info

Athletics News - Friday 11 Oct 2013

PLACE TIME NAME CAT CLUB
1 9.45 Brian Kirwan MS SLOT
2 9.57 Myles Gibbons MS SBR
3 10.04 Danny Lawler MJ SLOT
4 10.24 Tommy Payne MV Tinryland
5 10.35 Larry Murphy MV Tinryland
6 10.41 James McAssey MS SLOT
7 10.49 Peter Baldwin MV St Fiacc’s
8 10.58 Francis Gahan MS Tinryland
9 11.04 David Lawler MJ N/A
10 11.27 Michael Kelly MS St Fiacc’s
11 11.38 Lyndon Barcoe MS Gowran
12 11.40 Trevor Corcoran MS N/A
13 11.44 Gary Wilmot MS West Limerick A/C
14 11.45 Mary Ann O'Suillivan FS Tinryland
15 11.52 Colin Tobin MS Gowran
16 11.56 James Moore MJ St Abbans
17 11.59 Cian Kelly MJ St Abbans
18 12.11 Christian Dermody MS Bagetown
19 12.25 Eddie Shaw MV N/A
20 12.29 Finbar Fitzgearld MS St Fiacc’s F
21 12.32 Rock Pender MV Bagenalstown
22 12.36 Tom Cooney MS N/A
23 12.39 MacDara Burke MJ Tinryland
24 12.42 Mick Long MV SLOT
25 12.43 Elaine Cardiff FS Kilmore
26 12.44 Bobby Byrne MS SLOT
27 12.46 Simon Lewis MS N/A
28 12.47 Eoghan Evesson MS Asca GFC
29 12.48 Chloe Nolan FJ SLOT
30 12.50 Mark Shannon MS Tinryland
31 13.00 Maria Dunne FV SLOT
32 13.02 P.J Doyle MV Sli Chualainn
33 13.07 John Cassidy MV Bagenalstown
34 13.10 Mairead Moore FV St Abbans
35 13.13 Shay Farrell MV N/A
36 13.18 Ciaran Ryan MV SLOT
37 13.23 Mary Doyle FS Greenbank
38 13.30 Brid Long FV SLOT
39 13.36 Chloe Murphy FJ SLOT
40 13.42 Terry Cassidy MV N/A
41 13.45 Pa Murphy MS Gowran
42 13.46 Billy Abbey MV Tinryland
43 13.48 Mary Boylan FV St Fiacc’s
44 13.55 Marty Kelly MV Gowran
45 14.11 Brendan Hayden MV N/A
46 14.21 June Murphy FV SLOT
47 14.22 Sean Byrne MV Tinryland
48 14.28 Lynda Fay FS St Fiaccs
49 14.29 John McGrath MV N/A
50 14.31 James Townsend MS St Fiacc’s
51 14.37 Ann Nichol FV St Abbans
52 14.42 Fergal Flanagan MV Carlow
53 14.45 Aideen Byrne FS Tinryland
54 14.50 Anne Cassidy Fv Bagenalstown
55 15.07 Kenneth Trinder MS West Limerick
56 15.13 Gavin Fraser MV Greenbank
57 15.16 Bernie O'Brien FV St Fiacc’s
58 15.18 Jimmy Hammond MS St Fiacc’s
59 15.27 Sean Kelly MV St Fiacc’
60 15.41 Ellen Hayden FV Eire OG
61 15.42 Wayne Fennell MV SLOT
62 15.54 Clodagh Long FJ SLOT
63 16.09 Michelle Dillon FV SLOT
64 16.28 Michelle Harrington FV St Fiacc’s
65 16.32 Beth Fennell FJ SLOT
66 16.43 Angela Gordon FS Gowran
67 16.46 Derek Coyle MV Greenbank
68 16.49 Karen Taylor FS N/A
69 16.51 Mary Carmel Hughes FV St Abbans
70 16.57 Martin Dolan MS N/A
71 16.58 Eilish Horgan FV N/A
72 17.35 Karen Dillon FV SLOT
73 17.45 Jean Robertson FV SLOT
74 17.46 Siobhan Taylor FS N/A
75 17.55 Louise Kane FS N/A
76 18.10 Caroline Wall FV N/A
77 19.11 Vicky Doran FS N/A
78 19.29 Rozz Lewis FS N/A
79 20.00 Nina White FS N/A
80 20.22 Natasha Farrell FV N/A

1 269 15.19 Brian Kirwan MS SLOT
2 268 15.35 Myles Gibbons MS SBR
3 221 16.16 Tommy Payne MV Tinryland
4 236 16.43 Larry Murphy MV Tinryland
5 217 17.05 Peter Baldwin MV St Fiaccs Fit4Life
6 270 17.06 James McAssey MS SLOT
7 225 17.09 Francis Gahan MS Tinryland
8 255 17.27 David Lawler MJ N/A
9 248 18.11 2nd leg league 2013 MS Gowran A/C
10 257 18.16 Mary Ann O'Suillivan FS Tinryland
11 311 18.31 Mike Ryan MS N/A
12 226 18.58 Cian Kelly MJ St Abbans
13 247 19.04 Rock Pender MV Bagenalstown
14 251 19.08 Eddie Shaw MV N/A
15 296 19.11 Colin Price MS N/A
16 315 19.14 Eoin Luc Kelly MJ N/A
17 277 19.23 Elaine Cardiff FS Kilmore
18 238 19.25 Simon Lewis MS N/A
19 254 19.26 Tom Cooney MS N/A
20 245 19.30 Christian Dermody MS Bagenalstown
21 279 19.57 Mick Long MV SLOT
22 240 20.03 Chloe Nolan FJ SLOT
23 219 20.15 Colin Tobin MS Gowran A/C
24 313 20.21 Cormac Ryan MS N/A
25 246 20.22 Maria Dunne FV SLOT
26 312 20.23 Martin Timmons MS N/A
27 227 20.30 Finbar Fitzgearld MS St Fiaccs Fit4Life
28 263 20.42 Ciaran Ryan MV SLOT
29 216 20.48 P.J Doyle MV Sli Chualainn
30 292 20.53 MacDara Burke MJ Tinryland
31 233 21.01 John Cassidy MV Bagenalstown
32 278 21.21 Brid Long FV SLOT
33 297 21.29 Kevin Lacey MS N/A
34 253 21.30 Billy Abbey MV Tinryland
35 281 21.37 Chloe Murphy FJ SLOT
36 244 21.41 Terry Cassidy MV N/A
37 287 21.59 June Murphy FV SLOT
38 321 22.26 Jenny Kelly FS N/A
39 289 22.26 John McGrath MV N/A
40 220 22.34 Marty Kelly MV Gowran A/C
41 262 22.44 Lynda Fay FS St Fiaccs Fit4Life
42 22.58 Aoibheann Gilmartin FS N/A
43 280 22.59 Clodagh Long FJ SLOT
44 234 23.13 Anne Cassidy FV Bagenalstown
45 252 23.23 Brendan Hayden MV N/A
46 305 23.27 Mark Curran MS N/A
47 222 23.38 Gavin Fraser MV Greenbank
48 260 23.55 Aideen Byrne FS Tinryland
49 274 23.59 Wayne Fennell MV SLOT
50 291 24.10 Jimmy Hammond MS St Fiaccs Fit4Life
51 235 24.15 Bernie O'Brien FV St Fiaccs Fit4Life
52 273 24.44 Beth Fennell FJ SLOT
53 258 24.53 Ellen Hayden FV Eire OG
54 271 25.07 Michelle Dillon FV SLOT
55 256 25.14 Derek Coyle MV Greenbank
56 25.43 Doreen Walsh FS N/A
57 229 26.28 Angela Gordon FS Gowran A/C
58 266 26.33 Mary Carmel Hughes FV St Abbans
59 275 26.53 Karen Taylor FS N/A
60 306 27.19 Helen Whelan FS N/A
61 290 27.23 Siobhan Taylor FV N/A
62 260 27.31 Aideen Byrne FS Tinryland
63 237 28.11 Rozz Lewis FS N/A
64 264 28.58 Caroline Wall FV N/A
65 298 28.58 David Wall MS N/A
66 276 30.02 Vicky Doran FS N/A

   Not Logged In