search tinryland.ie  
 :: you are here: home > sport > athletics > 2013-02-24= > 
About the Area
History
News
Events
Sport
Parish Info
Clubs / Groups
Links
Forums
Images
Contact Info

Athletics News - Sunday 24 Feb 2013

Carlow County Novice Cross Country 25th February 2013


Mens Novice 5km

1st- Francis Gahan (Tinryland) 17.24
2nd- James McAssey (LOT) 17.33
3rd- Jerry O'Sullivan (Tinryland) 17.35
4th- James Kelly (Myshall) 18.08
5th- David Devine (Bagenalstown) 18.22
6th- Keith Bolger (Ind) 18.33
7th- Bill Barry (Bagenalstown) 18.34
8th- Trevor Corcoran (LOT) 18.47
9th- JJ Murphy (Tinryland) 18.48
10th- Sean Dillon (Bagenalstown) 19.00
11th- PJ Blanche (Tinryland) 19.07
12th- David Hickey (LOT) 19.10
13th- Fran Dooley (LOT) 19.20
14th- David Kinsella (LOT) 19.47
15th- Fergal Foley (Bagenalstown) 20.08
16th- Pa Brennan (Ind) 20.15
17th- Rock Pender (Bagenalstown) 20.24
18th- Mick Long (LOT) 20.30
19th- Christian Dermody (Bagenalstown) 20.35
20th- Padraig Sweeney (LOT) 20.38
21st- Patrick Abbey (Ind) 20.46
22nd- Dylan Salter (Ind) 20.53
23rd- John Hickey (Ind) 21.11
24th- David Ashmore (Bagenalstown) 21.40
25th- Declan McHugh (Ind) 21.50
26th- Billy Abbey (Tinryland) 22.10
27th- John Cassidy (Bagenalstown) 22.40
28th- Kevin Cuddy (Tinryland) 23.13
29th- Gavin Fraser (LOT) 23.37
30th- Alan Corcoran (Ind) 24.14
31st- Brian Deering (Ind) 25.10
32nd- M Curran (Ind) 25.21

Ladies Novice 5km

1st- Brid Long (LOT) 22.16
2nd- Aine Murphy (Ind) 23.00
3rd- Kathleen O'Neill (Bagenalstown) 23.46
4th- Ann Marie Molloy (Ind) 25.35

Junior Men

1st- Jamie Wall (Tinryland) 17.17
2nd- Eamonn Murphy (LOT) 17.34
3rd- Oran O'Flaherty (LOT) 17.35

Fit for Life 3km

1st- Chloe Nolan
2nd- Catherine Doyle
3rd- Oisin Dillon
4th- Conor Archbold
5th- Aideen Byrne
6th- Clodagh Long
7th- Caroline Connolly
8th- Mary Kealy
9th- Craig O'Neill
10th- Michelle Dillon
11th- Natasha Barrett
12th- Bridin Cummins
13th- Kathryn Wall
14th- Angela Curran
15th- Claire Hutton
16th- Siobhan Taylor
17th- Jean Robertson
18th- Aiga Kalviste
19th- Claire Curran
20th- Barry Sutton
21st- Catherine Treacy
22nd- Nicola Glynn
23rd- Emma Dillon
24th- Ally McGrath
25th- Edel Dowling
26th- Angela O'Sullivan
27th- Theresa Shanahan
28th- Grace James
29th- Caitlin Keogh
30th- Valerie Byrne
31st- Geraldine Aughney
32nd- Sue Curran

   Not Logged In