search tinryland.ie  
 :: you are here: home > sport > athletics > 2011-08-28= > 
About the Area
History
News
Events
Sport
Parish Info
Clubs / Groups
Links
Forums
Images
Contact Info

Athletics News - Sunday 28 Aug 2011

4 mile results
PLACE TIME NAME CATOGRY CLUB
1 19.01 Brian Maher MS KCH
2 19.03 Sean Gearoid Hehir MS Rathfarnham WSAF
3 19.26 Vinny Mulvey MS Raheny Shamrock
4 19.44 Tommy Evans MS Gowran
5 20.11 Paul Fleming MS Rathfarnham
6 20.13 Eoin Flynn MS Rathfarnham WSAF
7 20.25 Andrew Connick MS Ferrybank A/C
8 20.27 Cillian O'Leary MS Raheny Shamrock
9 20.37 Eddie O'Neill MS Tinryland A/C
10 20.56 Pat Byrne MS Tinryland A/C
11 21.07 Dwayne Farrell MS Tinryland A/C
12 21.09 Jason Reid MS Rathfarnham WSAF
13 21.20 Paul Deegan M45 Gowran
14 21.24 Kevin Murphy MV45 Slaney Olympic
15 21.26 Kevin Bolger MS Rathfarnham WSAF
16 21.29 Noel Marum MV40 North Laois
17 21.30 Jonathan Hughes MS Rathfarnham WSAF
18 21.32 Tony Kenny MS NA
19 21.34 Myles Gibbons MS SBR
20 21.39 James Griffin MJ SLOT
21 21.49 Donal Foley MS Raheny Shamrock
22 21.50 Colin Payne MS Tinryland A/C
23 21.59 Jim Stafford MV50 Slaney Olympic
24 22.05 Tommy Payne MV50 Tinryland A/C
25 22.13 Brian Kirwan MS SLOT
26 22.26 Damien Martin MV45 Raheny Shamrock
27 22.27 Gerard Maloney M50 St Pauls
28 22.42 Annette Kealy FV40 Raheny Shamrock
29 22.45 Larry Murphy M40 Tinryland
30 22.58 Aoife Culhane FS DSD
31 23.41 Eddie Walsh MV55 Tinryland
32 23.42 David Sweeney MS Civil Service
33 23.46 Joe Gough M55 West Waterford
34 23.52 Orla O'Mahoney FS Raheny Shamrock
35 24.04 Trevor McCormack MS Portlaoise
36 24.11 Ann Sullivan FV50 DMP
37 24.15 Martina O'Dwyer FS Carrick-on-Suir A/c
38 24.19 Sinead Maher FV40 St.Michaels
39 24.22 Derek Deevy M40 Gowran
40 24.28 J.J. Murphy M65 Tinryland
41 24.33 Mark Murray MS St Abban's AC
42 25.1 Terence Ryan M45 St. Abbans
43 25.15 Thomas Ayres MS N/A
44 25.21 John Dillion MS Tinryland AC
45 25.36 Arnaud`` Bonvarlet MS Tinryland A/C
46 25.42 Richard Fortune MV45 D.M.P
47 25.47 Joe Curran MS Get Fit Bootcamp
48 49.52 Brendan Kehoe MV45 SBR
49 26.01 John Hogan MS Rathfarnham WSAF
50 26.07 Karl O'Neill MS Kilcoole AC
51 26.08 Patsy Snoddy MV45 SLOT
52 26.09 Teresa Agar FS St Abban's AC
53 26.1 Sheelagh Jones FV50 D.S.D
54 26.11 Michelle Murphy FV45 Liverpool Harriers
55 26.12 John Murphy MS N/A
56 26.13 James Kelly MJ Myshall AC
57 26.15 Denis Shannon MV60 Tinryland A/C
58 26.17 John Behan MV50 Tinryland A/C
59 26.23 Matt Moore MV40 St Abban's AC
60 26.34 John Farrell MS N/A
61 26.35 Matt Phylan MV40 N/A
62 26.44 Mary Sweeney F50 St. Finbars
63 26.47 Pat Sinnott M45 Australia
64 26.54 Mark O'Byrne MS N/A
65 27.01 Mark Wogan MS St Abbans
66 27.12 Donal McGrath MS NA
67 27.19 Louise Nolan FS N/A
68 27.19 Adrian O'Prea MS N/A
69 27.27 Padraig Sweeney MV45 SLOT
70 27.34 Paul Brady MV45 SLOT
71 27.37 Francis Dooley MV40 SLOT
72 27.41 Sadie Wheatley F35 St Abbans
73 27.46 P.J Doyle MV40 Sli Cualann
74 27.5 Joe Dunny MS Fit2Go Bootcamp
75 27.53 Bobby Byrne MS N/A
76 28.01 Declan McHugh MS SLOT
77 28.12 Capt McGourty MS Army Cadets
78 28.12 Cadet Ahern MS Army Cadets
79 28.12 Cadet Buhagiar MS Army Cadets
80 28.12 Cadet Condon MS Army Cadets
81 28.12 Cadet Doorley MS Army Cadets
82 28.12 Cadet Fallon MS Army Cadets
83 28.12 Cadet Giblin MS Army Cadets
84 28.12 Cadet Kavanagh MS Army Cadets
85 28.12 Cadet Lanigan MS Army Cadets
86 28.12 Cadet Meehan MS Army Cadets
87 28.12 Cadet Mooney MS Army Cadets
88 28.12 Cadet Mulhern MS Army Cadets
89 28.12 Cadet O'Hagan MS Army Cadets
90 28.12 Cadet Pigott FS Army Cadets
91 28.12 John Griffin MS Army Cadets
92 28.12 Cadet Williams MS Army Cadets
93 28.12 Cadet Zammit MS Army Cadets
94 28.29 Anne Doyle FS Gowran
95 28.34 Karl Hearty MV40 BHAA
96 28.36 Mairead Ryan FS N/A
97 28.38 Mairead Moore F40 St Abbans
98 28.46 Martin Kelly M55 Gowran
99 28.5 Mark Shannon MS Tinryland A/C
100 28.51 Mick Long MV40 SLOT
101 28.52 Paul Swan MS N/A
102 28.55 Cadet McDermott MS Army Cadets
103 29.01 Micheal Yinsella MS Menapians
104 29.02 Niall McCaffrey MS NA
105 29.03 David Brady MV60 Raheny Shamrock
106 29.15 Cadet O'Donnell MS Army Cadets
107 29.19 Elaine Mullally FV35 St. Michael's A/C
108 29.22 Eugene Murray MS N/A
109 29.25 Sean Dillon MS N/A
110 29.26 Brid Long F35 S.L.O.T.
111 29.27 Aine McDonald FV40 SLOT
112 29.36 Liam Saunders MS N/A
113 29.37 Niall McDonald MS Fit2Go Bootcamp
114 29.49 Nora Moore FV45 Raheny Shamrock
115 29.55 Cadet Humphreys MS Army Cadets
116 30.01 Michael Morris MS N/A
117 30.02 Paul Browne MS Eire Og
118 30.05 John Moore MS N/A
119 30.06 Donnacha Foley MV40 N/A
120 30.13 John Delaney MV45 Tinryland A/C
121 30.17 Martin Mara MV50 N/A
122 30.19 John Cassidy MS N/A
123 30.24 Billy Abbey MV60 Tinryland
124 30.27 Pamela Hayden FS SLOT
125 30.28 Kevin Cuddy MV55 Tinryland A/C
126 30.31 Simon Lewis MS Eire Og
127 30.42 Anthony Gahan MS NA
128 30.46 Edel Foley FS Lakeshore Striders
129 30.48 Anne Bolger FV50 SBR D129
130 30.52 Aidan Phelan MS N/A
131 31.12 Patrick Hughes MS St Abban's AC
132 31.13 Kathleen O'Neill FV40 Bagenalstown AC
133 31.26 Catherine Walsh FS SBR
134 31.31 Ann Kirwan F35 Kilcoole AC
135 31.32 Dinny Whelan MV55 St Abban's AC
136 31.34 Dermot O'Byrne MS N/A
137 31.41 Ross McDonald MS N/A
138 31.42 Derek Coyle M40 Greenbank
139 31.44 Ciara O'Farrell FS Gowran
140 31.45 Bernard Duff MV45 N/A
141 31.46 Mark Higgins MV40 St.Michaels
142 31.47 Michael Wall MS N/A
143 31.48 Gus Roche MV45 N/A
144 31.52 Peter Dobbyn M45 St Abbans
145 32.06 Ciara Duggan FS SLOT
146 32.07 Joanne Murphy FV35 N/A
147 32.08 Ann Nichol FV45 St Abban's AC
148 32.09 Sandra Morrissey FS SLOT
149 32.38 Cadet Dunne MS Army Cadets
150 32.41 Cadet Kelleher FS Army Cadets
151 32.47 Renagh O'Meart FS NA
152 32.54 Jimmy Lennon MS Gowran
153 32.55 Pat Coffey MS NA
154 33.01 Tommy Kinsella M60 N/A
155 33.1 Catriona Healy FV45 N/A
156 33.11 Claire Gibbons FV35 SBR
157 33.17 Michelle Walker FS Fit2Go Bootcamp
158 33.28 Fregal O'Neill MS N/A
159 33.31 Suzanne Dunne FV40 SLOT
160 33.36 Cadet McDonough FS Army Cadets
161 33.46 Caroline Hughes FV35 St Abban's AC
162 33.47 Lisa Garman FS St Abban's AC
163 33.48 Sharon O'Byrne FS N/A
164 33.57 Joyce Macken FV45 N/A
165 34.07 Janice Byrne FV35 Fit2Go Bootcamp
166 34.13 Jim Jordan MV40 N/A
167 34.14 Margaret Davis FV45 St Abban's AC
168 34.15 Mags O'Shea FS N/A
169 34.17 James Townsend MS St. Fiaccs
170 34.18 Debbie Hackett FS Graiguecullen
171 34.22 Tara Hackett FS Carlow
172 34.27 Karen Kavanagh FV40 N/A
173 34.28 Jonathan Henderson MS Cellbridge
174 34.29 Stephanie Flynn FS SBR
175 34.43 Tracey Martin FS SBR
176 34.5 Conor Sweeney MS Fit2GoBootcamp
177 34.52 Mark Dowling M40 Fit to go Bootcamp
178 34.58 Michele Hand FV35 SLOT
179 35.04 Caroline Connolly FV40 Tinryland
180 35.16 Aine Dunphy FS N/A
181 35.23 Angela Gordon FV45 N/A
182 35.23 Mick Hogan M55 Gowran
183 35.23 Kiera Buggy FS Fit2Go Bootcamp
184 35.42 Alex Kelliher MJ N/A
185 35.51 Corey Kelliher MJ N/A
186 35.54 David Kelliher MS N/A
187 36.02 Wayne Fennell M45 S.L.O.T.
188 36.07 Willie Doyle MV70 AT
189 36.08 Karen Condron FS N/A
190 36.1 Patricia Roche FV45 N/A
191 36.11 Aileen O'Shea FS N/A
192 36.21 Aine Murphy FS N/A
193 36.23 Sandra O'Reilly FV35 N/A
194 36.24 Karen Moore FS N/A
195 36.25 Tommy Keating M40 NA
196 36.29 Catriona White FV35 N/A
197 36.35 Maryclare Curry FV40 Eire Og Fitness Centre
198 36.42 Andrea Elllis FS N/A
199 36.43 Suzanne Kelly FV35 N/A
200 37.07 Michael Haughney MV40 N/A
201 37.13 Liz Larkin FV40 N/A
202 37.16 Patrick Byrne MS N/A
203 37.16 Aine Donovan FV40 N/A
204 37.2 Michael Hand MV65 N/A
205 37.21 Tasha O'Sullivan FS Fit2Go Bootcamp
206 38.08 May Haugh FS Fit2Go Bootcamp
207 38.16 Natalie Dowling F40 Fit to go Bootcamp
208 38.2 Anne Cassidy FV35 N/A
209 38.4 John Barry M40 Tommys Thinkers
210 38.4 Kim Supple FS N/A
211 39.18 Andrea Gannon FS N/A
212 39.25 Olivia Hutton FV35 N/A
213 39.27 Anne Sullivan FV50 N/A
214 39.32 Rita Murphy FS N/A
215 39.35 Triona Faulkner FS N/A
216 39.55 Gretta McGuirk FV40 N/A
217 39.56 Pauline Whelan FV35 St Abban's AC
218 40.05 Emma O'Shea FS N/A
219 40.11 Martina Byrne FV35 N/A
220 40.12 Tina Doyle FV40 Tinryland AC
221 40.14 Anita Brennan FV35 St Abban's AC
222 40.2 Deirdre McDonald FV45 N/A
223 40.35 Liam O'Neill MS Cabra
224 40.36 Beatrice Byrne FV50 SLOT
225 40.37 Bernie Shaw FV35 Fit2Go Bootcamp
226 41.02 Rachel Dillion FS Fit2Go Bootcamp
227 41.03 Ann Brennan FV60 Tinryland A/C
228 41.04 Carmel Hughes FV35 St Abban's AC
229 41.19 Julie Kavanagh FV40 SLOT
230 41.37 Patricia Brennan FS N/A
231 42.22 Katrina Brennan FS N/A
232 42.55 Caroline Gahan F35 NA
233 43.01 Breda McHugh FV40 St Abban's AC
234 43.26 Danielle Breen FS Fit2Go Bootcamp
235 43.32 Aaron Doyle MJ Tinryland A/C
236 43.33 Caoimhe McCreanor FJ Tinryland A/C
237 43.4 Marie Dunne FV35 N/A
238 43.52 Mary Whelan FV40 St Abban's AC
239 44.29 Eleanor Scally FS N/A
240 47.4 April Eustace FS N/A
241 49.42 Patricia Haugh FV45 Fit2Go Bootcamp
242 52.31 Noeleen Condron FV55 St Abban's AC
243 53.34 Deirdre McCarthy FV40 N/A
244 53.52 Seamus Connolly MV55 Tinryland A/C
245 58.27 Ollie Campion MV55 N/A
246 58.27 Marie O'Connor FS SLOT
247 58.27 Shirley Moran FV35 N/A
248 58.27 Miriam Dempsey FV40 N/A
249 59.01 Carol Murphy F35 NA
250 61.59 Enid McCreanor FV50 Tinryland A/C
251 walker Anne Corcoran FS NA
252 walker Louise Byrne FV40 N/A
253 walker Tony O'Donoghue MV70 Tinryland A/C

   Not Logged In