search tinryland.ie  
 :: you are here: home > sport > athletics > 2010-09-15= > 
About the Area
History
News
Events
Sport
Parish Info
Clubs / Groups
Links
Forums
Images
Contact Info

Athletics News - Wednesday 15 Sep 2010

Autumn Run-2nd Stage 5km

Place Race no. Time Name CATEGORY CLUB
1 1 15.22 Pat Byrne MS Tinryland
2 21 15.33 Brian Kirwan MS S.L.O.T
3 8 16.12 Tommy McElwain MV S.B.R
4 3 16.22 Mick Kehoe MS Tinryland
5 4 16.40 Tommy Payne MV Tinryland
6 37 16.59 Myles Gibbons MS An Post
7 34 17.04 Paul Gibbons MS S.B.R
8 5 17.06 Colin Payne MS Burnside
9 20 17.07 Daniel Lawler MJ S.L.O.T
10 55 17.08 James Mulhall MS N/A
11 28 17.14 Brian O'Neill MS S.L.O.T
12 29 17.47 Laurence O'Neil MS S.L.O.T
13 54 18.13 John Dillion MS Tinryland
14 35 18.20 Paul Holmes MS S.B.R
15 16 18.32 P.J Byrne MV Burnside
16 9 19.03 Paul Hutton MV N/A
17 18 19.11 Jamie Hayes MJ S.L.O.T
18 61 19.16 Muiris Bric MS Gowran A/C
19 52 19.18 Teresa Agar FS St.Abbans
20 64 19.20 Mark Murray MS St.Abbans
21 59 19.21 Mary Ann O'Suillivan FJ Tinryland
22 58 19.22 Gerry O'Suillivan MS Tinryland
23 6 19.23 Denis Shannon MV Teachers
24 7 19.35 P.J.Doyle MV Sli Cualann
25 57 19.38 Barry Moore MS N/A
26 41 20.09 Louise Nolan FS Greenbank
27 44 20.27 Bobby Byrne MS Lalor O'Shea
28 10 20.29 Billy O'Neill MV St.Abbans
29 51 20.32 Nathan Walsh MJ N/A
30 2 20.38 Paul Brady MV S.L.O.T
31 19 20.54 Thomas Wogan MJ S.L.O.T
32 53 20.58 Mark Wogan MS St.Abbans
33 40 21.06 Adrian O'Prea MS Greenbank
34 48 21.24 Mark Shannon MS Tinryland
35 22 21.47 Brid Long FV S.L.O.T
36 11 22.05 Billy Abbey MV Milford
37 15 22.13 Kevin Cuddy MV Teachers
38 50 22.51 Wayne Fennell MV S.L.O.T
39 12 22.55 Gavin Fraser MV Greenbank
40 31 23.24 Derek Coyle MS Greenbank
41 60 23.43 Rosanna Kofler FV Burnside
42 56 23.44 John Moore MS N/A
43 39 23.49 Ann Bolger FV Glanbia
44 14 24.01 Rose Kennedy FJ Gowran A/C
45 32 24.05 Catriona Cronin FS N/A
46 42 24.22 Fergal Browne MS Tinryland
47 62 24.29 Peter Dobbyn MV St.Abbans
48 38 24.37 Claire Gibbons FV Gibbons Florist
49 63 24.42 Pat Coffey MS N/A
50 30 24.57 June Murphy FV S.L.O.T
51 27 25.17 Rosin Coogan FS S.L.O.T
52 46 25.33 Kathleen O'Neill FV Bagenalstown A/c
53 26 25.42 Jean Purcell FS S.L.O.T
54 13 26.32 Gretta Kennedy FS Gowran A/C
55 33 27.11 Kathryn Wall FV Tinryland Variety
56 47 27.11 Tina Doyle FV Tinryland Variety
57 43 29.41 Shauna Doyle FJ Tinryland Variety
58 23 37.28 Teresa Gorman FS N/A Walker

   Not Logged In