search tinryland.ie  
 :: you are here: home > sport > athletics > 2010-09-08= > 
About the Area
History
News
Events
Sport
Parish Info
Clubs / Groups
Links
Forums
Images
Contact Info

Athletics News - Wednesday 8 Sep 2010

TINRYLAND 1ST LEG AUTUMN LEAGUE 2010
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

PLACE No. TIME NAME CAT CLUB
1 1 9.34 Pat Byrne MS Tinryland
2 21 9.45 Brian Kirwan MS S.L.O.T
3 3 10.08 Mick Kehoe MS Tinryland
4 8 10.11 Tommy McElwain MV S.B.R
5 34 10.27 Paul Gibbons MS S.B.R
6 29 10.28 Laurence O'Neil MS S.L.O.T
7 37 10.29 Myles Gibbons MS An Post
8 4 10.31 Tommy Payne MV Tinryland
9 45 10.35 Denis Moynihan MS S.B.R
10 28 10.40 Brian O'Neill MS S.L.O.T
11 20 10.45 Daniel Lawler MJ S.L.O.T
12 5 10.46 Colin Payne MS Burnside
13 54 11.11 John Dillion MS Tinryland
14 35 11.20 Paul Holmes MS S.B.R
15 16 11.37 P.J Byrne MV Burnside
16 36 11.44 David Leonard MS S.B.R
17 18 11.47 Jamie Hayes MJ S.L.O.T
18 9 12.04 Paul Hutton MV N/A
19 52 12.21 Teresa Agar FS St.Abbans
20 51 12.24 Nathan Walsh MJ N/A
21 7 12.25 P.J.Doyle MV Sli Cualann
22 6 12.28 Denis Shannon MV National Teachers
23 41 12.32 Louise Nolan FS Greenbank
24 44 12.33 Bobby Byrne MS Lalor O'Shea
25 2 12.46 Paul Brady MV S.L.O.T
26 19 12.53 Thomas Wogan MJ S.L.O.T
27 10 12.54 Billy O'Neill MV St.Abbans
28 48 13.02 Mark Shannon MS Tinryland
29 14 13.08 Rose Kennedy FJ Gowran A/C
30 53 13.17 Mark Wogan MS St.Abbans
31 40 13.35 Adrian O'Prea MS Greenbank
32 24 13.47 Peter Murphy MV Tinryland
33 22 13.50 Brid Long FV S.L.O.T
34 12 14.01 Gavin Fraser MV Greenbank
35 15 14.03 Kevin Cuddy MV National Teachers
36 11 14.10 Billy Abbey MV Milford
37 50 14.49 Wayne Fennell MV S.L.O.T
38 49 15.05 Eugene Kirwan MV S.L.O.T
39 31 15.09 Derek Coyle MS Greenbank
40 39 15.12 Ann Bolger FV Glanbia
41 42 15.17 Fergal Browne MS National Teachers
42 25 15.18 Sara Delaney FS S.L.O.T
43 32 15.22 Catriona Cronin FS N/A
44 30 15.34 June Murphy FV S.L.O.T
45 27 15.46 Rosin Coogan FS S.L.O.T
46 38 15.47 Claire Gibbons FV Gibbons Florist
47 13 16.07 Gretta Kennedy FS Gowran A/C
48 17 16.09 Niamh Byrne FJ Burnside
49 26 16.12 Jean Purcell FS S.L.O.T
50 48 16.22 Mark Shannon MS Tinryland
51 47 16.57 Tina Doyle FV Tinryland Variety
52 33 16.57 Kathryn Wall FV Tinryland Variety
53 43 19.14 Shauna Doyle FJ Tinryland Variety
54 23 24.03 Teresa Gorman FS N/A Walker

   Not Logged In