search tinryland.ie  
 :: you are here: home > sport > athletics > 2005-09-07= > 
About the Area
History
News
Events
Sport
Parish Info
Clubs / Groups
Links
Forums
Images
Contact Info

Athletics News - Wednesday 7 Sep 2005

TINRYLAND FIRST LG. AUTUMN LEAGUE 2005 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

PLACE TIME NAME CATEGORY CLUB

1 09M49S WILLIAM HOYNE MS THOMASTOWN
2 09M50S DWAYNE FARRELL MS TINRYLAND
3 10M04S TOMMY PAYNE MV2 TINRYLAND
4 10M07S JIM STAFFORD MV2 SLANEY OLYMPIC
5 10M12S THOMAS McELWAIN MS SBR
6 10M17S ANDREW CONNICK MJ ST PAULS
7 10M26S JONATHAN DOWLING MS S.L.O.T
8 10M28S MARK O' ROURKE MJ S.L.O.T
9 10M33S NEILL O' ROURKE MS S.L.O.T
10 10M35S COLIN PAYNE MJ S.L.O.T
11 10M37S EAMON MAHER MJ KCH
12 10M39S ANDREW BYRNE MJ SBR
13 10M50S DAVID SHORE MJ SLANEY OLYMPIC
14 10M54S FINTAN COLLIER MJ S.L.O.T
15 10M55S RICHARD REYNOLDS MV1 KCH
16 11M00S SHANE O' ROURKE MJ S.L.O.T
17 11M02S JOHANN DEWBERRY MS KCH
18 11M11S FERGUS TURNER MS SBR
19 11M13S SHANE J WHITTY MV1 SBR
20 11M16S FIONN SHERRY MS IND
21 11M19S BRIAN MCCANN MJ S.L.O.T
22 11M22S SEAN GANNON MJ S.L.O.T
23 11M30S COLM McEVOY MS ST ABBANS
24 11M32S JIM MILLER MV2 KCH
25 11M34S P.J. DOYLE MS TINRYLAND
26 11M36S MICHAEL KELLY MS ST ABBANS
27 11M38S MICK KEOGH MV3 DMP
28 11M47S JIM MORGAN MV3 TINRYLAND
29 11M50S SEAN DUGGAN MS TINRYLAND
30 11M55S SHANE KAVANAGH MS TINRYLAND
31 12M12S CIARAN BEVAN MJ KNOCKBEG
32 12M13S WILLIE Mc' TIERNAN MV3 KCH
33 12M17S DAIRE O' ROURKE MJ S.L.O.T
34 12M18S BILLY O NEILL MV4 ST ABBANS
35 12M33S Michael Fleming MJ KNOCKBEG
36 12M35S MICK MURPHY MS IND
37 12M38S PAUL HUTTON MS IND
38 12M40S CORMACH WHITE MJ KNOCKBEG
39 12M46S COLETTE ENGLISH FS ST ABBANS
40 12M49S KEVIN CUDDY MV3 TINRYLAND
41 12M54S SAM O' REILLY MJ KNOCKBEG
42 12M56S BEN BRENNAN MV2 ST ABBANS
43 13M00S JOHN BEHAN MV2 TINRYLAND
44 13M02S PATSY SNODDY FV2 IND
45 13M09S PAURIC O' CONNOR MJ KNOCKBEG
46 13M10S JOSEPH NOLAN MS IND
47 13M11S DONAL Mc' GRATH MS TINRYLAND
48 13M23S DINNIE WHELAN MV4 ST ABBANS
49 13M35S BILLY ABBEY MV3 TINRYLAND
50 13M54S ANN MCGRATH FV5 SPORTSWORLD
51 13M56S JOHN DELANEY MS TINRYLAND
52 14M04S LAURA BRENNAN FJ ST ABBANS
53 14M14S JAMES O' ROURKE MV3 S.L.O.T
54 14M37S EVELYN MCNELIS FV5 NAAS
55 14M52S EDWARD HAYDEN MS IND
56 15M04S JOHN FITZPATRICK MS IND
57 15M19S ROBERT O' CONNOR MJ KNOCKBEG
58 15M23S GAVIN FRASER MV1 IND
59 15M26S PAMELA O'DONOGHUE FS TINRYLAND
60 15M27S ANN BRENNAN FV8 TINRYLAND
61 15M45S DAVID KIDD MW S.L.O.T
62 16M04S DAVID NOLAN MS IND
63 16M05S NOELLE WHELAN FS ST ABBANS
64 16M40S PAT CARROLL MV3 KNOCKANANNA
65 16M55S MARY RYAN FS ST ABBANS
66 18M06S AOIFE CANTWELL FW S.L.O.T
67 18M26S P.J. BRENNAN MW S.L.O.T
68 18M46S PATRICA AMOND FW S.L.O.T
69 18M46S JOANNE WALL FW S.L.O.T
70 20M27S SEAMUS CONNOLLY MW TINRYLAND
71 23M08S CATHERINE DELANEY FW TINRYLAND
72 24M00S BRIGID CARROLL FW IND
73 24M22S JOAN ROBINSON FW IND
74 27M12S ENID McCREANOR FW TINRYLAND
75 28M51S TONY O' DONOGHUE MW TINRYLAND
76 29M30S PAULA CORDEN FW IND
77 29M52S BREDA McHUGH FW ST ABBANS

NEXT STAGE WEDNESDAY AT 7.30 PM (WALKERS STARTING AT 7 PM)

   Not Logged In